Security policy - Purple Flowers
SECURITY POLICY

Purple Flowers

You are safe with us.

Purple flowers • Pamantul rade prin flori
Purple flowers • Pamantul rade prin flori

Security policy

Your card data security is very important to us. The  www.purpleflowers.ro website processes card data entries  by our partner EuPlatesc.ro (EuroPayment Services SRL).

The payment card details for the order are not stored on the site and cannot be accessed by our employees. For safety, data entry is done directly on the secured servers of EuPlatesc.ro (EuroPayment Services SRL). The card data transmission is encrypted, in accordance with the laws in force and only pursuant to rules to be adopted for the security of payment processing solutions.

SUNTIME EVENTS SRL processes the customer / visitor personal data by automated and manual means, intended for issuing invoices for products and services, delivery of orders placed, collection of receivables related to them and solve their requests in connection with the activity of the company.

We consider the right to the protection of personal data as a fundamental Purple Flowers commitment, so we dedicate all the resources and efforts to process your data in full compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR “).

According to the decision no. 200 / 14.12.2015, the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP), the data processing carried out by the companies for the above mentioned purpose, does not require registration with ANSPDCP as a personal data operator.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and of the Law no. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector SUNTIME EVENTS SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data supplied by the client / visitors. Name, address, telephone number, email address are collected and processed to release the documents and payment of the bank transaction bank (if necessary) in order to contact client (if needed), and for delivery of the goods ordered at indicated. Providing such data is mandatory in order to fulfill the order made on www.purpleflowers.ro. Refusal to provide such data, invalidate the order made on site and reimbursement payment made (if applicable). The recorded information is intended for use by SUNTIME EVENTS SRL and are communicated only to courier company for delivery of the product to the indicated address.

According to Law no. 677/2001 clients / visitors have a right of access to the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also, they have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them and have the right to request deletion. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed request by email at hello@purpleflowers.ro.

Where disclosure is required by law (for example to a court order), SUNTIME EVENTS SRL will ensure that third party requesting disclosure acts in accordance with legal regulations and the application concerns only not excessive personal data not excessive in relation to the purpose of need. The person concerned will be informed of the disclosure if the law allows.

If some data about you is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible. As they may arise situations where it is extremely important to make contact with you in order to deliver the order made, please data provided to create a personal account (in particular email address, and phone number) and recipient data, be current and accurate.

 


Purple flowers • Pamantul rade prin flori
Purple flowers • Pamantul rade prin flori

Instagram

Find on our Instagram the best and definitely breath-taking flowers that we share with the world.

Schedule an appointment

Send us your contact details and a few details and we will be happy to contact you to set up a meeting